[In Progress] [Stoneblock2] An Unknown error problem occurred!

Discussion in 'General Support' started by Batt, Feb 7, 2019.

  1. Batt

    Batt Eclipse Eclipse

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    When playing Stoneblock 2, I get this error when I get put in the hub, often when the server reboots. The error continues after I reconnect and will not go away until I disconnect and reconnect. Is this normal?

    I have attached the error and here is the link it provides

    hastebin | ShadowNode Modded Game Servers
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Babymillie

    Babymillie SrAdmin Staff Member SrAdmin Spectre

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2017
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    2
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    24/7 Lazy guy
    Location:
    Belgium
    was updated last night to 1.4.0
     
  3. Batt

    Batt Eclipse Eclipse

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    I updated it to 1.4.0 this morning, was unable to connect with 1.3.0
     
  4. Echoimpact

    Echoimpact Member Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    I'm having this exact issue with the update to 1.7. I updated my client, but it still persists.
     
  5. Otisnfur

    Otisnfur Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2017
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    2
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Somewhere in North Carolina, USA
    @Batt Has this issue been resolved?
     
  6. Batt

    Batt Eclipse Eclipse

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    It has not, even after the merger, I just disconnect and reconnect to the server to remove the errors.
     
  7. Otisnfur

    Otisnfur Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2017
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    2
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Somewhere in North Carolina, USA
    Are you connecting to Lobby before connecting to Stoneblock? I've noticed the error occurs when I do that, however I can not get the error to occur when I just direct connect to stoneblock.
     

Share This Page